?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 November 2020 @ 10:36 pm
semi-friends only!  




»» this is mainly my writing journal. all writing posts (original/fiction/chapters/snippets) will be open unless they're personal in nature, or the writing rated above an R.

»» all other posts (fandom/sports/music/movies/etc) can be left public or private, according to my discretion. generally, personal posts will be locked.

»» feel free to add me if we have interests in common (all my info can be seen in my profile), just please reply to this post and let me know when you do (and, if you could, mention which common interests those are) so i can friend you back. if you don't do this, i may never know you've friended me.


my usual haunts:

themockingjay   kurtty
nathan_audrey   cabinthree
barneyrobin   shawn_juliet


kNET : my domain
wakizashi_ : my graphics | lotoazul : my videos
 
 
 
~Angeles~: tattyelen_aini on October 25th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
hey hola!!
hace mucho que no me daba una vuelta pro aqui :P, uff muchos cambios!! por si no te acuerdas soy Angeles de méxico, solía pasarme por aqui antes, no se si actualizaste tus fics de hp pq me encantan. cada vez me sorprendes más ¡tus iconos son geniales! prometo visitarte más seguido ¿ok? bye
alchfaerie05 on March 7th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
I love the layout, friend me?
The Princess of Seyruun: Pout!amelia_seyroon on March 12th, 2007 05:44 pm (UTC)
Hey, are you still moderating nerima_rating?

It hasn't been updated since June of last year. O.o
(Deleted comment)
カルラ (carla): katherinegirls_are_weird on April 19th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
sure i will! and i'm very glad you liked the icons & the fic ^.^
Scarlet: Divadeadly_lemonade on June 6th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Hey there.
I would love for you to check out my new community. It is just getting off of the ground but hopefully it will be active very soon once it has undergone the whole promotional process.
It is just a place for anyone to come and participate in various contests. At the moment we have an icontest, superlative, writing and photography contest all underway. We are looking for new members and new ideas.
I hope you take a look, maybe join; feedback is great.
Thanks. =D

grande_contests


If you consider this to be spam then by all means delete it. =]
automated joke machine: Ice-Cream Raydreamingwriter on June 15th, 2007 04:20 pm (UTC)
I love all your icons and I'd love to read some of your stuff. Friend please?
カルラ (carla): ryan & calleigh: though they might trygirls_are_weird on June 18th, 2007 03:27 am (UTC)
sure! ^^ that icon is so much love, BTW ;)
kelly annrebelwings on June 23rd, 2007 08:46 am (UTC)
so i have to add you because you're a csi: miami fan...yay!
one of the best shows ever. :)
add me?
take care!
カルラ (carla): winry rockbell: come what maygirls_are_weird on June 24th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
sure, i'll add you right now ^^ always glad to make friends with CSIM fans! that show rocks so much ^-^
sandersidle: CaRWashsandersidle on June 28th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Ohh man my bad, ahaha. I didn't realize I needed to comment here. *headdesk* So anyways, you wanna be my friend? I'm sandersidle on talkcsi and as you know, I ship CaRWash like you. :)
カルラ (carla): 1+2+3 = the triogirls_are_weird on June 28th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
sure, katie! i'll add you back right now ^_^
Jean: Dan & Emma Close Upcontrary_lady on September 10th, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
I was checking out your profile, and I see that you're also a H/Hr shipper. May I please be added to your flist?
カルラ (carla): harry & hermione: hold megirls_are_weird on September 10th, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
sure! always nice to meet fellow shipmates ^.^
(no subject) - contrary_lady on September 11th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
just a girl: JLowicked_jenny on October 4th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
Hi! I saw you over on the TalkCSI.com (I'm catheline there). I'm a huge CaRWash fan and I would like to add you as my friend;) Hope you don't mind. BTW I'm House MD and Everwood fan too, ship Bright/Hannah.
カルラ (carla): eriol: shadows of myselfgirls_are_weird on October 5th, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
hey, catheline! sure, i'll add you back. and awwww, bright/hannah. they're so cute ^.^
Darkranninjainfocardz on November 16th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Adding you(from animeaddme)
Interests in common:
neon genesis evangelion
urouni kenshin
samurai champloo
naruto/shippuuden
slayers
harry potter
house md
heroes
カルラ (carla): jin: roningirls_are_weird on November 16th, 2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
awesome! added back ^_^
valkyrie_tears on November 16th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Hi there! I am adding you (I saw your post on animeadd me)

Adding because:

Digimon and pretty much all the couples you ship
Zelda
Mario Kart
CardCaptor Sakura
Sailor Moon
House
Disney
J-pop/J-rock
Ballads
Harry Potter

And because you like people to post happy things along with their rantings (because we all have to rant once in a while!)
カルラ (carla): eriol & tomoyo: what others can't seegirls_are_weird on November 16th, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
yeah, i know we all have bad days, so i usually don't mind ranting and such-- but some people take it to the extreme =/ anyway, added you back!
Rose: FMA//Envy-♥alexiel_rieth on November 16th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
Friending you from animeaddme
Naruto, Tsubasa, Hagaren, Bleach, various others; check out my userinfo for other similar interests.
カルラ (carla): trio: magic is being togethergirls_are_weird on November 16th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
i checked-- wow, we do have a bunch of stuff in common! and heh, you have an albert einstein quote in your info page... i can't say no to that! =3 adding back.
‣ ニル: •Kami-Kira|God•soapbar on November 16th, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
I saw you on anime add me,
I would love to befriend with you, you seem like a funny person, and I so DO NEED Funny Friends T/^\T;
Could you also read my "Rules" before friending me? 'coz so we can avoid misunderstandings. And such things make life much easier, don't you think so?
カルラ (carla): edowin: togethergirls_are_weird on November 16th, 2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
lol, well i guess i'm funny... in the sense that people laugh even when i wasn't going for "funny"... i wonder if that's a good or a bad thing? O_o heh. anyway, sure, i'll add you back. oh, and i did read your rules; true, life is much easier if everything is clear from the beginning ^^
(Deleted comment)
カルラ (carla): mason: no angelgirls_are_weird on December 15th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC)
i actually rather like r/hr, even though it's not my main ship. and as much as h/g makes me shudder, i'm kind of used to it by now. and anyone who loves the trio is great in my book =3 they're just so awesome, aren't they? so yeah, sure, i'll add you back! ^.^